Staff

Department of Applied Science and Engineering

Course of Applied Physics and Engineering

Name Post
ADACHI SatoruProfessor
AKERA HiroshiProfessor
GOHARA KazutoshiProfessor
HASEGAWA YujiProfessor
MORITA RyujiProfessor
ORIHARA HiroshiProfessor
TANDA SatoshiProfessor
TODA YasunoriProfessor
WRIGHT OLIVER BERNARDProfessor
YAKUBO KousukeProfessor
NISHIGUCHI NorihikoProfessor (specially appointed)
ASANO YasuhiroAssociate Professor
ICHIMURA KoichiAssociate Professor
KOBAYASHI JunAssociate Professor
MATSUDA OsamuAssociate Professor
SASAKURA HirotakaAssociate Professor
SEKIKAWA TaroAssociate Professor
SUZUURA HidekatsuAssociate Professor
TAKAKURA HiroyukiAssociate Professor
TANAKA YukihiroAssociate Professor
TSUCHIYA TakumaAssociate Professor
UCHIDA TsutomuAssociate Professor
YAMANE KeisakuAssociate Professor
MIZUNO SeijiLecturer
MURAKAMI NaoshiLecturer
EGAMI YoshiykiAssistant Professor
KAJI ReinaAssistant Professor
KAKUMA SeiichiAssistant Professor
KASHIMOTO ShiroAssistant Professor
OBUSE HideakiAssistant Professor
SAKODA MasahitoAssistant Professor
SASAKI YujiAssistant Professor
SHIRAMINE Ken-ichiAssistant Professor
TOMODA MotonobuAssistant Professor
TSUCHIYA SatoshiAssistant Professor
YAMAZAKI KenjiAssistant Professor

Course of Applied Chemistry

Name Post
AZUMI KazuhisaProfessor
DAIRI TohruProfessor
HABAZAKI HirokiProfessor
HASEGAWA YasuchikaProfessor
ITO HajimeProfessor
MATSUMOTO Ken'ichiroProfessor
MUKAI ShinProfessor
OHKUMA TakeshiProfessor
SATOH ToshifumiProfessor
SHIMADA ToshihiroProfessor
TADANAGA KiyoharuProfessor
TOKESHI ManabuProfessor
MASUDA TakaoProfessor (specially appointed)
TAKAGI MutsumiProfessor (specially appointed)
AOKI YoshitakaAssociate Professor
ARAI NoriyoshiAssociate Professor
ERATA TomokiAssociate Professor
FUSHIMI KojiAssociate Professor
HIGUCHI MikioAssociate Professor
INOKUMA YasuhideAssociate Professor
ISHIYAMA TatsuoAssociate Professor
KOIZUMI HitoshiAssociate Professor
MASUBUCHI YujiAssociate Professor
MIURA AkiraAssociate Professor
NAGAHAMA TaroAssociate Professor
NAKASAKA YutaAssociate Professor
OGINO IsaoAssociate Professor
OOI ToshihikoAssociate Professor
SATO Shin-ichiroAssociate Professor
SENBOKU HisanoriAssociate Professor
TAJIMA KenjiAssociate Professor
TANI HirofumiAssociate Professor
TSUBOUCHI NaotoAssociate Professor
YAMAMOTO TakuyaAssociate Professor
YAMAMOTO YasunoriAssociate Professor (specially appointed)
FUJITA Shin-ichiroInstructor (specially appointed)
FUJIWARA MasashiAssistant Professor
HORI ChiakiAssistant Professor
ISHIDA AkihikoAssistant Professor
ISONO TakuyaAssistant Professor
IWAMURA ShinichirohAssistant Professor
IWASA NobuhiroAssistant Professor
MAEKI MasatoshiAssistant Professor
Nataly Carolina Rosero NavarroAssistant Professor
OGASAWARA YasushiAssistant Professor
SATOH YasuharuAssistant Professor
SEKI TomohiroAssistant Professor
TACHIKAWA HirotoAssistant Professor
YANASE TakashiAssistant Professor
YONEDA TomokiAssistant Professor
YURINO TaigaAssistant Professor

Course of Materials Engineering

Name Post
HASHIMOTO NaoyukiProfessor
IWAI KazuhikoProfessor
MIURA SeijiProfessor
OHNO MunekazuProfessor
UEDA MikitoProfessor
WATANABE SeiichiProfessor
YONEZAWA TetsuProfessor
SUZUKI Ryosuke O.Professor (specially appointed)
HAYASHI ShigenariAssociate Professor
IKEDA Ken-ichiAssociate Professor
ISOBE ShigehitoAssociate Professor
KIKUCHI TatsuyaAssociate Professor
MATSUSHIMA HisayoshiAssociate Professor
NOMURA TakahiroAssociate Professor
OHMI TatsuyaAssociate Professor
OKINAKA NoriyukiAssociate Professor
SAKAGUCHI NorihitoAssociate Professor
SAKAIRI MasatoshiAssociate Professor
ISHIDA YoheiAssistant Professor
KUMAGAI TakehikoAssistant Professor
KUNISADA YujiAssistant Professor
OKA HiroshiAssistant Professor
OONO NaokoAssistant Professor
TAKIZAWA SatoshiAssistant Professor
YAMADA RyoAssistant Professor
ZHANG LihuaAssistant Professor

Department of Electronics and Information Engineering

Course of Computer Science and Information Technology

Name Post
ARIMURA HirokiProfessor
HORIYAMA TakashiProfessor
IMAI HideyukiProfessor
IWASHITA TakeshiProfessor
KAWAMURA HidenoriProfessor
KUDO MineichiProfessor
MINAMI HiroyukiProfessor
MIZUTA MasahiroProfessor
MUNETOMO MasaharuProfessor
ONO TetsuoProfessor
SUGIMOTO MasanoriProfessor
TAKAI YoshiakiProfessor
TANAKA AkiraProfessor
YAMAMOTO MasahitoProfessor
YOSHIOKA MasaharuProfessor
KURIHARA MasahitoProfessor (specially appointed)
Zeugmann ThomasProfessor (specially appointed)
HIROSE YoshihiroAssociate Professor
IIZUKA HiroyukiAssociate Professor
KAWAGUCHI MayukaAssociate Professor
NAKAMURA AtsuyoshiAssociate Professor
OYAMA SatoshiAssociate Professor
SAKAMOTO DaisukeAssociate Professor
SUGIKI AkiyoshiAssociate Professor
FUKAYA TakeshiAssistant Professor
JORDAN CharlesAssistant Professor
NAKAMURA MasanariAssistant Professor
OKUBO YoshiakiAssistant Professor
WATANABE HirokiAssistant Professor

Course of Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Name Post
ASAI TetsuyaProfessor
IKEBE MasayukiProfessor
KASAI SeiyaProfessor
MOTOHISA JunichiProfessor
MURAYAMA AkihiroProfessor
SUEOKA KazuhisaProfessor
TOMITA AkihisaProfessor
UEMURA TetsuyaProfessor
HASHIZUME TamotsuProfessor (specially appointed)
AKAZAWA MasamichiAssociate Professor
ARITA MasashiAssociate Professor
HARA ShinjiroAssociate Professor
HIURA SatoshiAssociate Professor
KOGA TakaakiAssociate Professor
Megumi Akai-KasayaAssociate Professor
OKAMOTO AtsushiAssociate Professor
SATO TaketomoAssociate Professor
SUGAWARA HirotakeAssociate Professor
TAGUCHI AtsushiAssociate Professor
TOMIOKA KatsuhiroAssociate Professor
FUKUCHI AtsushiAssistant Professor
HATTA EijiAssistant Professor
OGAWA KazuhisaAssistant Professor

Course of Bioengineering and Bioinformatics

Name Post
ENDO ToshinoriProfessor
HASHIMOTO MamoruProfessor
HIRATA HiroshiProfessor
NISHINO YoshinoriProfessor
OKAJIMA TakaharuProfessor
TATENO TakashiProfessor
UJII HiroshiProfessor
WATANABE HidemiProfessor
IMANISHI TadashiProfessor (visiting)
HIRAI KenjiAssociate Professor
KOYANAGI KanakoAssociate Professor
KUDO NobukiAssociate Professor
MATSUMOTO ShingoAssociate Professor
NISHIKAWA JunAssociate Professor
OSADA NaokiAssociate Professor
KATO YujiAssistant Professor
NISHIMURA IkuyaAssistant Professor
SUZUKI AkihiroAssistant Professor

Course of Media and Network Technologies

Name Post
ARAKI KenjiProfessor
HASEYAMA MikiProfessor
OHGANE TakeoProfessor
SAITOH KunimasaProfessor
SAKAMOTO YujiProfessor
DOBASHI YoshinoriAssociate Professor
FUJISAWA TakeshiAssociate Professor
ITOH ToshihikoAssociate Professor
NISHIMURA ToshihikoAssociate Professor
OGAWA TakahiroAssociate Professor
SATO TakanoriAssociate Professor
TSUTSUI HiroshiAssociate Professor
YAMAMOTO ManabuAssociate Professor
AOKI NaofumiAssistant Professor
HIKAGE TakashiAssistant Professor
KANG SeokAssistant Professor
RZEPKA RafalAssistant Professor

Course of Systems, Control and Electrical Engineering

Name Post
IGARASHI HajimeProfessor
KANAI SatoshiProfessor
KITA HiroyukiProfessor
KONNO AtsushiProfessor
OGASAWARA SatoshiProfessor
ONOSATO MasahikoProfessor
YAMASHITA YuhProfessor
DATE HiroakiAssociate Professor
HARA RyoichiAssociate Professor
KOBAYASHI KoichiAssociate Professor
NOGUCHI SoAssociate Professor
TANAKA FumikiAssociate Professor
TANAKA TakayukiAssociate Professor
KOMIZUNAI ShunsukeAssistant Professor
MATSUSHITA AkihikoAssistant Professor

Department of Mechanical and Intelligent System Engineering

Course of Mechanics and Information

Name Post
KAJIWARA ItsuroProfessor
KAMIYAMA TakashiProfessor
KOZAKI TamotsuProfessor
NAKAMURA TakashiProfessor
OHNUMA MasatoProfessor
SASAKI KatsuhikoProfessor
SATO MotohiroProfessor
TODOH MasahiroProfessor
TOMIOKA SatoshiProfessor
EMARU TakanoriAssociate Professor
HARADA HiroyukiAssociate Professor
HONDA ShinyaAssociate Professor
KANEKO Junichi HAssociate Professor
KATO HiroyukiAssociate Professor
MATSUURA TaekoAssociate Professor
MIYAMOTO NaokiAssociate Professor
OIKAWA Shun-ichiAssociate Professor
TAKAHASHI KosukeAssociate Professor
Watanabe NaokoAssociate Professor
FUJIMURA NaoAssistant Professor
HIRAGA FujioAssistant Professor
MATSUMOTO YutakaAssistant Professor
RAVANKAR AnkitAssistant Professor
SATO HirotakaAssistant Professor
YAMADA SatoshiAssistant Professor

Course of Mechanical Systems

Name Post
ASAKURA KiyotakaProfessor
FUJITA OsamuProfessor
MURAI YuuichiProfessor
NAGATA HarunoriProfessor
OGAWA HideyukiProfessor
OHASHI ToshiroProfessor
OSHIMA NobuyukiProfessor
SASAKI KoichiProfessor
SHIBAYAMA TamakiProfessor
TABE YutakaProfessor
TOTANI TsuyoshiProfessor
WATANABE MasaoProfessor
CHIBA GoAssociate Professor
HASHIMOTO NozomuAssociate Professor
KOBAYASHI KazumichiAssociate Professor
KURODA AkiyoshiAssociate Professor
MIWA ShuichiroAssociate Professor
SAKASHITA HirotoAssociate Professor
SHIBATA GenAssociate Professor
SHIRAI NaokiAssociate Professor
TASAKA YujiAssociate Professor
TERASHIMA HiroshiAssociate Professor
YAMADA MasahikoAssociate Professor
YAMAUCHI YujiAssociate Professor
FUJII HiroyukiAssistant Professor
KOBASHI YoshimitsuAssistant Professor
PARK Hyun JinAssistant Professor
TAKAHASHI YusukeAssistant Professor
TAKEDA RyoAssistant Professor
UEMATSU ShinichiroAssistant Professor
WAKITA MasashiAssistant Professor

Department of Socio-Environmental Engineering

Course of Civil Engineering

Name Post
HAGIWARA ToruProfessor
IZUMI NorihiroProfessor
MATSUMOTO TakashiProfessor
WATABE YoichiProfessor
WATANABE YasunoriProfessor
YAMASHITA ToshihikoProfessor (specially appointed)
YOKOTA HiroshiProfessor (specially appointed)
FURUKAWA AkiraAssociate Professor
IWASAKI ToshikiAssociate Professor
MATSUMOTO KojiAssociate Professor
NISHIMURA SatoshiAssociate Professor
TAKAHASHI ShoAssociate Professor
YAMADA TomohitoAssociate Professor
DENG PengruAssistant Professor
FUKUDA FumihikoAssistant Professor
FURUUCHI HitoshiAssistant Professor
LIMA Adriano CoutinhoAssistant Professor
SARUWATARI AyumiAssistant Professor

Course of Public Policy and Engineering

Name Post
ISHIKAWA TatsuyaProfessor
KANIE ShunjiProfessor
SHIMIZU YasuyukiProfessor
SUGIYAMA TakafumiProfessor
TAKANO Shin-eiProfessor
UCHIDA Ken-etsuProfessor
KISHI KunihiroAssociate Professor
SUGIURA SATOSHIAssociate Professor
TANAKA GakuAssistant Professor
YOKOHAMA ShojiAssistant Professor
ZHENG HAOAssistant Professor
SHIMURA KazunoriAssistant Professor (specially appointed)

Course of Architecture

Name Post
Hayashi MotoyaProfessor
KIKUCHI MasaruProfessor
MORI SuguruProfessor
OKAZAKI TaichiroProfessor
OZAWA TakeoProfessor
SETOGUCHI TsuyoshiProfessor
HAYAMA HirofumiProfessor (specially appointed)
SENBU OsamuProfessor (specially appointed)
KIKUTA KokiAssociate Professor
MATSUI RyotaAssociate Professor
MORI TaroAssociate Professor
NAKASHIMA TadayoshiAssociate Professor
NOMURA RieAssociate Professor
OZASA TakaoAssociate Professor
Ryoma KITAGAKIAssociate Professor
SHIRAI KazutakaAssociate Professor
TAKAI NobuoAssociate Professor
ASARI TetsuhiroAssistant Professor
ISHII KenAssistant Professor
KOSHIKAWA TakeakiAssistant Professor
PING HuiAssistant Professor

Course of Environmental Engineering

Name Post
HAMADA YasuhiroProfessor
ISHII KazueiProfessor
KIMURA KatsukiProfessor
MATSUI ToshihitoProfessor
MATSUI YoshihikoProfessor
NAGANO KatsunoriProfessor
OKABE SatoshiProfessor
SATOH HisashiProfessor
MATSUTO ToshihikoProfessor (specially appointed)
KATSURA TakaoAssociate Professor
MATSUSHITA TakuAssociate Professor
OSHIKI MamoruAssociate Professor
SHIRASAKI NobutakaAssociate Professor
TOJO YasumasaAssociate Professor
WAKABAYASHI HitoshiAssociate Professor
MURAO NaotoAssociate Professor (specially appointed)
FUKAZAWA TatsuyaAssistant Professor
HAFUKA AkiraAssistant Professor
HWANG InheeAssistant Professor
KITAJIMA MasaakiAssistant Professor
SAKATA YoshitakaAssistant Professor
SATO MasahiroAssistant Professor
YAMAGATA SadamuAssistant Professor

Course of Sustainable Resources Engineering

Name Post
FUJII YoshiakiProfessor
HIROYOSHI NaokiProfessor
IGARASHI ToshifumiProfessor
KAWASAKI SatoruProfessor
SATO TsutomuProfessor
KOICHI Suzuki Professor (specially appointed)
HARADA ShusakuAssociate Professor
ITO MayumiAssociate Professor
KODAMA Jun-ichiAssociate Professor
KURUMISAWA KiyofumiAssociate Professor
NAKASHIMA KazunoriAssociate Professor
OTAKE TsubasaAssociate Professor
Yogarajah ELAKNESAssociate Professor
FUKUDA DaisukeAssistant Professor
IZUMO KenjiAssistant Professor
KATO MasajiAssistant Professor
KIKUCHI RyosukeAssistant Professor
PARK IlhwanAssistant Professor
JEON SANGHEEAssistant Professor (specially appointed)
OHTOMO YokoAssistant Professor (specially appointed)
to top