Home Committee Registration Venue

Program
Submission
Keynote Lectures
Contact e-mail: acf.sympo.2019@gmail.com

Organized by:




Sponsored by:













Symposium Chair

Hiroshi YOKOTA - Hokkaido University, Japan

Advisory Committee

Narantuya Batmunkh - Mongolian University of Science and Technology, Mongolia
Yin-Wen Chan - National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Vyatcheslav R. Falikman - Association for Structural Concrete, Russian Federation
Ay Lie Han - Diponegoro University, Indonesia
Manamohan R. Kalgal - Indian Concrete Institute, India
David Millar - Concrete Institute of Australia, Australia
Anura Nanayakkara - University of Moratuwa, Sri Lanka
Koji Sakai - Japan Sustainability Institute, Japan
Caijun Shi - Hunan University, China
Jongsung Sim - Hanyang University, South Korea
Kiang Hwee Tan - National University of Singapore, Singapore
Somnuk Tangtermsirikul - Thammasat University, Thailand
Le Trung Thanh - Ministry of Construction, Vietnam
Tamon Ueda - Hokkaido University, Japan
Taketo Uomoto - Professor Emeritus, The University of Tokyo, Japan

Scientific Committee

Ki Yong Ann - Hanyang University, South Korea
Shashank Bishnoi - Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
Sandeep Chaudhary - Indian Institute of Technology Indore, India
Baochun Chen - Fuzhou University, China
Jae-Yeol Cho - Seoul National University, South Korea
Donguk Choi - Hanyong National University, South Korea
Jian-Guo Dai - The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong, China
Januarti Jaya Ekaputri - Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia
Nguyen Hoang Giang - National University of Civil Engineering, Vietnam
Kai-Lin Hsu - National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology, Taiwan, China
Tadatsugu Kage - Building Research Institute, Japan
Manabu Kanematsu - Tokyo University of Science, Japan
Ema Kato - Port and Airport Research Institute, Japan
Jang-Ho Jay Kim - Yonsei University, South Korea
Hosein Naderpour - Semnan University, Iran
Kohei Nagai - The University of Tokyo, Japan
Takafumi Noguchi - The University of Tokyo, Japan
Withit Pansuk - Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Warangkana Saengsoy - Thammasat University, Thailand
Raktipong Sahamitmongkol - King Mongkutユs University of Technology, Thailand
Tsevel Samandaa - Institute of Engineering and Technology, Mongolia
Takumi Shimomura - Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan
Takafumi Sugiyama - Hokkaido University, Japan
Ryosuke Takahashi - Akita University, Japan
Md. Tarek Uddin - Islamic University of Technology, Bangladesh
Tidarut Wisuthseriwong - Kasetsart University, Thailand
Toshinobu Yamaguchi - Kagoshima University, Japan
Hiroshi Yokota - Hokkaido University, Japan
Khin Maung Zaw - Yangon Technological University, Myanmar
Dawei Zhang - Zhejiang University, China
Yuxi Zhao - Zhejiang University, China

Local Organizing Committee

Hiroshi YOKOTA - Hokkaido University
Manabu KANEMATSU - Tokyo University of Science
Kohei NAGAI - The University of Tokyo
Tadatsugu KAGE - Building Research Institute
Takeru KANAZAWA - Hokkai Gakuen University
Hitoshi KUMAGAI - Shimizu Corporation
Isao KURASHIGE - Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry
Jinhwan JEON - Kajima Technical Research Institute
Katsuhiko TADA - Taiheiyo Cement Central Research Laboratory
Yoshimitsu NAKAJIMA - Aichi Road Concession
Tomoko FUKUYAMA - Ritsumeikan University
Michael HENRY - Hokkaido University
Koji MATSUMOTO - The University of Tokyo
Toshinobu YAMAGUCHI - Kagoshima University